UCSFi001-A-64

P633L RBM20 iPSCs

General#

Cell Line

hPSCreg Name
UCSFi001-A-64
Alternative name(s)
P633L RBM20 iPSCs
Cell line type Human induced pluripotent stem cell (hiPSC)
Last update 21st January 2022
User feedback
No feedback available yet.

Login to share your feedback, experiences or results with the research community.

Provider

Generator Stanford University School of Medicine (SUSM)

External Databases

BioSamples SAMEA12395727
CLO CLO_0103732

General Information

Publications
* Is the cell line readily obtainable for third parties?
No
Subclone of

Donor Information#

General Donor Information

Sex male
Ethnicity Asian

Phenotype and Disease related information (Donor)

Diseases No disease was diagnosed.
Family history N/A
Is the medical history available upon request? No
Is clinical information available? Limited clinical information - EKG

Other Genotyping (Donor)

Is there genome-wide genotyping or functional data available?
No

Donor Relations

Other cell lines of this donor

External Databases (Donor)

BioSamples SAMEA5843920

Ethics#

Also have a look at the ethics information for the parental line UCSFi001-A .
Is there an MTA available for the cell line? Yes
For generation of the cell line, who was the supplier of any recombined DNA vectors or commercial kits used?
Are you aware of any constraints on the use or distribution of the cell line from the owner or any parties identified in the query above? No

hIPSC Derivation#

General

The source cell information can be found in the parental cell line UCSFi001-A.

Reprogramming method

Vector type Non-integrating
Vector Episomal

Vector free reprogramming

Other

Derived under xeno-free conditions
Unknown
Derived under GMP?
Unknown
Available as clinical grade?
Unknown

Culture Conditions#

Medium Essential 8™ Flex

Characterisation#

No characterisation data could be found for this subclone. Please open parental cell line UCSFi001-A .

Genotyping#

Karyotyping (Cell Line)

Other Genotyping (Cell Line)

Genetic Modification#

Disease/phenotype related modifications
dilated cardiomyopathy
Dilated Cardiomyopathy
Synonyms
  • Cardiomyopathy, Congestive
  • Cardiomyopathies, Familial Idiopathic
  • primary dilated cardiomyopathy (disorder)
  • Cardiomyopathies, Congestive
  • Cardiomyopathy, Dilated, CMD1A
  • DCM - Dilated cardiomyopathy
  • Cardiomyopathy, Dilated
  • Dilated Cardiomyopathies
  • Familial Idiopathic Cardiomyopathies
  • COCM - Congestive cardiomyopathy
  • Cardiomyopathy, Dilated, with Conduction Deffect1
  • Congestive cardiomyopathy
  • Familial Idiopathic Cardiomyopathy
  • Idiopathic Cardiomyopathies, Familial
  • Idiopathic Cardiomyopathy, Familial
  • CCM - Congestive cardiomyopathy
  • Cardiomyopathies, Dilated
  • dilated cardiomyopathy
  • Congestive cardiomyopathy (disorder)
  • Congestive dilated cardiomyopathy
  • Primary dilated cardiomyopathy
  • DCM
  • Cardiomyopathy, Familial Idiopathic
  • Cardiomyopathy, Dilated, LMNA
  • Congestive Cardiomyopathies
show more synonyms
Genetic modifications
RBM20 (target)
Variant
Genetic modifications not related to a disease
None