WAe009-A-69

General#

Cell Line

hPSCreg Name
WAe009-A-69
Cell line type Human embryonic stem cell (hESC)
Last update 14th October 2021
User feedback
No feedback available yet.

Login to share your feedback, experiences or results with the research community.

Provider

Generator Anzhen Hospital (ANZHEN)
Owner Anzhen Hospital (ANZHEN)
Distributors
Derivation country China

External Databases

BioSamples SAMEA9787090
Cellosaurus CVCL_B0FR
CLO CLO_0103548

General Information

Publications
* Is the cell line readily obtainable for third parties?
Yes
Research: allowed
Clinical: allowed
Commercial: not allowed
Subclone of

Donor Information#

General Donor Information

Sex female
Ethnicity N/A

Phenotype and Disease related information (Donor)

Diseases No disease was diagnosed.
Family history NO
Is the medical history available upon request? NO
Is clinical information available? NO

Other Genotyping (Donor)

Is there genome-wide genotyping or functional data available?
No

Donor Relations

Other cell lines of this donor

External Databases (Donor)

BioSamples SAMEA7768918

Ethics#

Also have a look at the ethics information for the parental line WAe009-A .

hESC Derivation#

The source cell information can be found in the parental cell line WAe009-A.

Culture Conditions#

Surface coating Matrigel/Geltrex
Feeder cells
No
Passage method Enzyme-free cell dissociation
EDTA
O2 Concentration 5 %
CO2 Concentration 5 %
Medium Essential 8™

Characterisation#

No characterisation data could be found for this subclone. Please open parental cell line WAe009-A

Genotyping#

Karyotyping (Cell Line)

Has the cell line karyotype been analysed?
Yes
46,XX
Karyotyping method: G-Banding

Other Genotyping (Cell Line)

Genetic Modification#

Disease/phenotype related modifications
Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy
Synonyms
  • HCM
  • Cardiomyopathy, hypertrophic
  • Enlarged and thickened heart muscle
Genetic modifications
MYH7 (target)
Gene knock-out
14q11.2
CRISPR-associated (CRISPR/Cas) System