WAe009-A-59

The cell line is not validated yet.

General#

Cell Line

hPSCreg Name WAe009-A-59
Cell line type Human embryonic stem cell (hESC)
Last update 3rd May 2021
User feedback
No feedback available yet.

Login to share your feedback, experiences or results with the research community.

Provider

Generator Anzhen Hospital (ANZHEN)
Owner Anzhen Hospital (ANZHEN)
Distributors
Derivation country China

External Databases

BioSamples SAMEA8868394

General Information

* Is the cell line readily obtainable for third parties?
Yes
Research: allowed
Clinical: allowed
Commercial: not allowed
Subclone of

Donor Information#

General Donor Information

Sex female

Phenotype and Disease related information (Donor)

Diseases No disease was diagnosed.
Family history NO
Is the medical history available upon request? NO
Is clinical information available? NO

Other Genotyping (Donor)

Is there genome-wide genotyping or functional data available?
No

Donor Relations

Other cell lines of this donor

External Databases (Donor)

BioSamples SAMEA7768918

Ethics#

Also have a look at the ethics information for the parental line WAe009-A .

hESC Derivation#

Date of derivation 1981-1-1
Supernumerary embryos from IVF treatment?
Yes
Separation of research and IVF treatment?
Yes
PGD Embryo?
No

Culture Conditions#

Surface coating Matrigel/Geltrex
Feeder cells
No
Passage method Enzyme-free cell dissociation
EDTA
CO2 Concentration 5 %
Medium Essential 8™

Characterisation#

No characterisation data could be found for this subclone. Please open parental cell line WAe009-A

Genotyping#

Karyotyping (Cell Line)

Other Genotyping (Cell Line)

Genetic Modification#

Disease/phenotype related modifications
congenital heart disease
Synonyms
  • heart malformation
  • congenital heart disease
  • heart defect
  • congenital anomaly of heart
  • CHD
  • congenital heart defect
  • congenital heart defects
show more synonyms
Genetic modifications
dHAND (target)
Gene knock-out
4q34.1
CRISPR-associated (CRISPR/Cas) System