WAe009-A-79

General#

Cell Line

hPSCreg Name
WAe009-A-79
Cell line type Human embryonic stem cell (hESC)
Last update 17th November 2021
User feedback
No feedback available yet.

Login to share your feedback, experiences or results with the research community.

Provider

Generator Anzhen Hospital (ANZHEN)

External Databases

BioSamples SAMEA10987223
CLO CLO_0103577

General Information

* Is the cell line readily obtainable for third parties?
No
Subclone of

Donor Information#

General Donor Information

Sex female
Ethnicity N/A

Phenotype and Disease related information (Donor)

Diseases No disease was diagnosed.
Family history NO
Is the medical history available upon request? NO
Is clinical information available? NO

Other Genotyping (Donor)

Is there genome-wide genotyping or functional data available?
No

Donor Relations

Other cell lines of this donor

External Databases (Donor)

BioSamples SAMEA7768918

Ethics#

Also have a look at the ethics information for the parental line WAe009-A .

hESC Derivation#

The source cell information can be found in the parental cell line WAe009-A.

Culture Conditions#

Medium Essential 8™

Characterisation#

No characterisation data could be found for this subclone. Please open parental cell line WAe009-A

Genotyping#

Karyotyping (Cell Line)

Other Genotyping (Cell Line)

Genetic Modification#

Disease/phenotype related modifications
Long QT Syndrome 1
Synonyms
  • Romano-Ward Syndrome
  • Long QT Syndrome 1
  • LQT1
Genetic modifications
Variant
11p15.5-p15.4
NC_000011.9:g.2466669T>C
LRG_287p1:p.Leu114Pro